Suchen Sie nach Inhalt in Foren

genealogy - Bremen

Antworten: 9

John Harbert Duis

Veröffentlicht: 984632400000
Klassifizierung: Abfrage
Bearbeitet: 1090755271000
Nachnamen: Duis
I may have your information, but it is still unconfirmed. My g-g-grandfather was Harbert Duis m.Elske Garrelts. They came from Ostfriesland in the 1850's. They are both buried at Schwer, Ash Grove Twp., Illinois. They came with their children Christina(my g-grandma), Tatje, Grace, George, Carl, Carson, JOHN and Gretje. John's middle name might have been Harbert since it is his fathers. I just received this information 2 days ago, so I haven't done a lot of investigating. Hope this helps, let me know. Lori
ThemaAutorVeröffentlichungsdatum
Judy Wills 920116800000 
LoriNapoli 984657600000 
Andrea 995484044000 
LoriNapoli 995501219000 
ALBHFamily 1254022861000 
LoriNapoli 995510324000 
Andrea 995551967000 
LoriNapoli 985608000000 
jodierk1 1088695296000 
JoanneDierkin... 1139675958000 
pro Seite

Suchen Sie ein Forum über ein bestimmtes Thema